Vitae Maconarium

Grand Lodge of Texas, AF&AM

  • March 25, 2016 – passed “C”-level certification exam.
  • November 7, 2020 – passed “A”-level certification exam.
Fort Worth Lodge № 148, AF&AM
  • July 17, 2016 – regularly initiated as an Entered Apprentice.
  • September 26, 2016 – passed to the degree of Fellowcraft.
  • November 21, 2016 – raised to the sublime degree of a Master Mason.
  • February 17, 2017 – began tenure as co-host, co-writer, and lead audio engineer of the Fort Worth 148 Podcast.
  • June 30, 2018 – installed as Senior Deacon.
  • September 15, 2018 – served on the Texas MasoniCon 2018 planning committee & event staff.
  • June 29, 2019 – installed as Junior Warden.
  • July 27, 2019 – served on the Texas MasoniCon 2018 planning committee & event staff.
  • June 27, 2020 – installed as Senior Warden.
  • July 9, 2021 – installed as Worshipful Master.
Ocean Lodge № 230, AF&AM
  • May 21, 2020 – affiliated as charter member.
Mercury Lodge № 950, AF&AM
  • January 9, 2021 – affiliated as charter member.
Texas Lodge of Research
  • March 18, 2017 – elected an Associate Member of the Texas Lodge of Research.

Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Texas

  • October 20, 2018 – passed first-year esoteric certificate exam.
  • October 5, 2019 – passed two-year esoteric certificate exam.
  • December 14, 2019 – began serving on Internet Committee.
  • December 14, 2019 – began serving on Bylaws Committee.
  • February 6, 2021 – began serving as a 2021 Grand Chapter Conference Lecturer.
  • February 27, 2021 – began serving as Chairman of Internet Committee.
Texas Chapter № 362, RAM
  • March 14, 2017 – advanced to the honorable degree of Mark Master Mason.
  • March 21, 2017 – regularly seated in the Oriental Chair as a Past Master.
  • March 21, 2017 – received and acknowledged as a Most Excellent Master.
  • March 27, 2017 – exalted to the sublime Degree of Royal Arch Mason.
  • June 27, 2017 – installed as Master of the Second Veil.
  • November 7, 2017 – installed as Excellent King (by dispensation).
  • June 26, 2018 – installed as Most Excellent High Priest.
  • April 30, 2019 – received Parry Grading Gold Award with 999/1000 score in ritual proficiency.
  • July 2, 2019 – installed as Principal Sojourner.
Order of the High Priesthood in Texas
  • December 7, 2018 – anointed, consecrated, and set aside to the Order of High Priesthood.

Grand Council of Royal & Select Masters of Texas

  • October 20, 2018 – passed first-year esoteric certificate exam.
  • October 5, 2019 – passed two-year esoteric certificate exam.
  • December 14, 2019 – installed as District Deputy Grand Master of Cryptic District № 26 of the Most Illustrious Grand Council of Royal & Select Masters of Texas.
  • December 14, 2019 – began serving on Internet Committee.
  • December 14, 2019 – began serving on Grand Master’s Planning Team for Most Illustrious Companion Don Paul Payton.
  • February 27, 2021 – began serving as Chairman of Internet Committee.
Texas Council № 321, R&SM
  • April 11, 2017 – advanced to the rights and honors of a Royal Master.
  • April 11, 2017 – greeted as a Select Master.
  • June 27, 2017 – installed as Steward.
  • November 7, 2017 – installed as Right Illustrious Deputy Master (by dispensation).
  • June 26, 2018 – installed as Thrice Illustrious Master.
  • April 30, 2019 – received Parry Grading Gold Award with 999/1000 score in ritual proficiency.
  • June 22, 2019 – introduced into the mysteries of the degree of Super Excellent Master.
  • July 2, 2019 – installed as Chaplain.
Robert Morriss Elgin Council № 415, R&SM
  • February 26, 2021 – affiliated as charter member.
Order of the Silver Trowel in Texas
  • December 7, 2018 – anointed a Thrice Illustrious Master.

Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Texas

  • April 19, 2020 – began serving on Internet Committee.
Worth Commandery № 19, KT
  • April 15, 2017 – constituted a Knight of the Red Cross.
  • April 15, 2017 – admitted a Knight of Malta.
  • April 15, 2017 – dubbed and created a Knight Templar.
  • December 16, 2017 – installed as Junior Warden.
  • December 1, 2018 – installed as Senior Warden.
  • December 7, 2019 – installed as Generalissimo.
  • December 18, 2020 – installed as Commander.
Weatherford Commandery № 51, KT
  • October 3, 2018 – affiliated as a plural member.
Worth Commandery № 19, KT – Drill Team
  • March 10, 2019 – began serving on Worth Commandery Drill Team.
  • April 13, 2019 – earned 3rd Place, Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Texas Grand Conclave Drill Competition.

Texas York Rite Esoteric Association

  • December 7, 2018 – became a member.

York Rite Sovereign College of North America

Trinity York Rite Sovereign College № 154
  • May 12, 2018 – dubbed a Companion Knight of York.
  • May 18, 2019 – installed as Noble Primate.
  • June 6, 2020 – installed as Eminent Chancellor.
  • May 15, 2021 – installed as Eminent Deputy Governor.

Grand Council, Allied Masonic Degrees, U.S.A.

Worth’s Hiram Abif Council № 342, AMD
  • June 8, 2018 – elected a Companion Ostiarius (1°) of the Order of the Scarlet Cord.
  • June 9, 2018 – admitted a Grand Tiler of Solomon.
  • June 9, 2018 – inducted into the First Degree of the Order of the Secret Monitor.
  • June 9, 2018 – declared an Architect.
  • June 9, 2018 – admitted a Grand Architect.
  • June 9, 2018 – proclaimed a Superintendent.
  • June 9, 2018 – elevated to the Degree of Royal Ark Mariner.
  • May 30, 2019 – chosen a Lector (2°) of the Order of the Scarlet Cord.
  • May 31, 2019 – obligated an Excellent Master.
  • May 31, 2019 – created and constituted a Knight of Constantinople.
  • May 31, 2019 – admitted a prince of the order (Secret Monitor 2°).
  • May 31, 2019 – admitted to the order of Saint Lawrence the Martyr.
  • December 17, 2019 – installed as Junior Deacon.
  • December 15, 2020 – installed as Senior Deacon.
  • June 11, 2021 – promoted a Healer or Exorcist (3°) of the Order of the Scarlet Cord.
  • June 11, 2021 – obligated a Cork of the Ancient Order of Noble Corks
  • June 12, 2021 – obligated a Master of Tyre
Tejas Council № 282, AMD
  • February 27, 2020 – affiliated as a plural member.

Grand Council, Knight Masons, U.S.A.

Worth’s Shamrock Council № 54, KM
  • February 19, 2019 – created a Knight of the Sword.
  • February 19, 2019 – created a Knight of the East.
  • February 19, 2019 – created a Knight of the East and West.
  • November 19, 2019 – installed as Director of Ceremonies.
  • November 17, 2020 – installed as Junior Warden.

Worshipful Society of Freemasons, Rough Masons, Wallers, Slaters, Paviors, Plaisterers and Bricklayers (The Operatives)

San Jacinto Monument Assemblage
  • March 6, 2021 – indentured as an Apprentice (1°).
  • August 28, 2021 – passed to the honourable rank of a Fellow of the Craft (2°).

Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite, Southern Masonic Jurisdiction, U.S.A.

Fort Worth Valley, Orient of Texas
  • October 21, 2017 – made a Perfect Elu.
  • October 28, 2017 – dubbed a Knight of the Rose Croix.
  • November 4, 2017 – dubbed a Knight Kadosh.
  • November 4, 2017 – made a Master of the Royal Secret.
  • March 3, 2018 – began serving on degree teams for 4°, 5°, 9°/10°, & 13°.
  • March 10, 2018 – began serving on degree teams for 18°, 19°, 21°, 23°, 25°, & 27°.
  • March 17, 2018 – began serving on degree teams for 30° & 32°.
  • January 17, 2019 – installed as Turcopolier of Fort Worth Council of Kadosh.
  • July 20, 2021 – appointed Degree Master for Knight of the Sun or Prince Adept (27°).

Societas Rosicruciana in Civitatibus Foederatis

Texas College

  • October 9, 2021 – received and admitted a Zealotor (I°).
  • October 9, 2021 – declared a perfected Theoricus (II°).
  • October 9, 2021 – advanced to the Grade of Practicus (III°)
  • October 9, 2021 – admitted to the exalted Grade of Philosophus (IV°).

Research Bodies

Grand College of Rites
  • January 31, 2017 – enrolled as a Fellow of the Grand College of Rites.
Quatuor Coronati Correspondence Circle
  • December 1, 2018 – enrolled as member of QCCC.
  • June 21, 2019 – appointed Local Secretary of Dallas/Fort Worth.

Social Orders

The Masonic Order of the Bath
  • June 9, 2018 – dubbed a Knight of the Bath.
The Ancient and Honorable Order of Turtles
  • July 23, 2018 – initiated as a Turtle.
San Jacinto Order № 128, Order of the Sword of Bunker Hill
  • November 23, 2019 – initiated into the Order of the Sword of Bunker Hill.